Exhibition & Convention Centres Conference Centres

570 votes

China International Exhibition Center

12K+ Followers | |

Overview

More Info

1st Rank in Beijing
Good Reputation

Total Area

60K sq.m.

Meeting Rooms

14

Built Year

1985

Renovated Year

-

Highly Rated For

Cleanliness
Amenities
Food
Location

The Beijing China International Exhibition Center (CIEC) is an international venue in China and has successfully hosted more than hundred trade shows Read Moreat regional national and international levels. It is a significant platform for many exhibiting companies who are seeking to launch their products services ideas and technology through its well-co-ordinated events exhibitions and trade fairs. The CIEC has been one of the foremost venues in China for over 20 years since its establishment in 1985. It offers a total exhibition area of over a million sq mts for exhibition & event related purposes. The centre is being operated by the Beijing CIEC Management Co Ltd which is a division of the CIEC Group and is conveniently placed in the 6th district of East Rd Chaoyang Beisanhuandong.

Address

39.962182116.443511
map of China International Exhibition Center

China International Exhibition Center

6 N 3rd Ring Rd E Chaoyang Qu China 100028
Beijing, China

Seasonality

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Low
High

Event Calendar

  • ALL
  • UPCOMING
  • PAST
  • March, 2020

26th - 28th
Mar, 20

China Content Broadcasting Network (CCBN)

31st - 2nd
Mar Apr, 20

Beijing Beauty Expo (Autumn)

31st - 2nd
Mar Apr, 20

Beijing pregnancy baby products fair

31st - 2nd
Mar Apr, 20

Solar Power China Expo

9th - 12th
Apr, 20

China International Jewelry Fair

21st - 25th
Apr, 20

Beijing International Automobile Exhibition

Flagship Events

19-22 Jun 2020China International Jewellery Fair Beijing868 Participants
09-11 Sep 2020China International Optics Fair - Beijing Beijing534 Participants
02-05 Mar 2020China International Building Decorations & Ma.. Beijing544 Participants
04-05 Sep 2019Beijing International Travel Mart Beijing486 Participants
22-25 May 2019China Glass Beijing413 Participants
30-01 Nov 2019China International Food Processing and Packa.. Beijing303 Participants
02-05 Mar 2020China (Beijing) International Wallpaper and F.. Beijing270 Participants
16-18 May 2020China International Modern Agricultural Exhib.. Beijing278 Participants

Meeting Space

Total Space

60000 sq.m.

Indoor Space

-

Outdoor Space

7000 sq.m.

Number of Halls

14

Largest Hall

798 sq.m.

Max Hall Capacity

716 Persons

Meeting
Space
Room Size(in Sq. m.)Room Dimensions(in m.)Max Capacity(in Persons)
Room No 226798-720
Room No. 201275-250
Room No. 20266-60
Room No. 20365-60
Room No. 20479-70
Room No. 20571-60
Room No. 20646-40
Room No. 20746-40
Room No. 20846-40
Room No. 21333-30

Write a Review

User Rating

3.9 / 5

566 Ratings
  • 5
    249
  • 4
    128
  • 3
    102
  • 2
    41
  • 1
    46
  • 4.1
    Cleanliness
  • 4.1
    Amenities
  • 4.0
    Food
  • 4.0
    Location

More Venues near China International Exhibition Center

All Venues Nearby

Nearby Hotels

More Hotels

Other Recommended Venues

Exhibition & Convention Centres Conference Centres